Top » Catalog » Privacy Notice My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout  |  greek English Deutsch   
Pendants (125)
Rings (223)
Bracelets (55)
Earrings (240)
╬Łecklace (40)
Pins (15)
Crosses (132)
Watches (65)
Privacy Notice

How secure is this site?

For each transaction realized through our internet shop, we use strict safety rules, as stated by the International and European Law that regulates matters regarding electronic trade (Directive 2000/31/EK, PD 131/2003). We also take into consideration the Law  for consumers’ protection (N. 2251/1994) that regulates matters regarding sales from distance and the relative provisions of Greek law (N. 2472/1997) for the protection of individual and personal data as has been supplemented with the decisions of Chairman of Committee of Protection of Personal Data( P. D. 207/1998, 79/2000,article 8 N. 2819/2000) and the European Law with the directives 95/46/EK and 97/66/EK. Safe servers are used to protect the information provided during banking transactions, using evolved technology of protection and encryption. Numbers and personal data of credit cards are not stored or processed by us. The only information we will use in order to fulfill your order is: full name, telephone number, e-mail address, home address, products etc.

 How are your personal data used and who else has access to them?

The information, provided by customers, is used strictly for the transaction of orders and for e-mailing special offers and hands-over. We e-mail you informative or advertising material only if you, the customer, have selected it or alternatively, have bought products from us. You are able, any moment, to stop receiving advertising material by declaring it at the end of the newsletter that will be sent to you. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We take the all the necessary precautions for the benefit of a safe environment, so that we keep safe all the personal data we receive.  We only share data concerning customer’s address for products purchased with the transport company we collaborate with.

Continue
Shipping & Returns | Privacy Notice | Conditions of Use | Contact Us | About Kimon Jewellery | Printable Catalog | Site Map
Copyright © 2008 - 2017 Kimon-Jewellery || Hosted by NetDynamics
Designed by gf@netdynamics.gr